DubiCars App
DubiCars App
Find your perfect car faster
View App
Shipping country
Shipping country
Jeep Wrangler Unlimited
65,000 | 2018|152,000 Km
Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
  • Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT
1 / 14
  • Verified SellerVerified Seller
65,000

Jeep Wrangler Unlimited SPORT

  • 2018
  • 152,000 Kms
  • GCC

Overview

Is there a problem with this ad?

Description

Seller Comments

✨ Jeep Wrangler ✨

Model: 2018
Mileage: 152,000 km
Price: AED 65,000 💰
🇦🇪 GCC Specifications 🇦🇪

🔥 Features:
✨ KING Shocks
✨ Iconic and rugged Jeep design
✨ Powerful engine with off-road capability
✨ Automatic transmission
✨ 4WD system, depending on trim
✨ Removable roof and doors, depending on configuration
✨ Sport alloy wheels
✨ Comfortable seating
✨ Infotainment screen, depending on trim
✨ Bluetooth and audio system
✨ Rearview camera, depending on equipment
✨ Cruise control, depending on trim
✨ Multifunction steering wheel, depending on equipment
✨ Air conditioning
✨ Suitable ground clearance for off-road driving
✨ Ideal for desert adventures and everyday driving

🏦 Bank Finance – 2 Years (24 Months)

Estimated annual interest rate: 3.6%
Calculated using a flat interest rate.

💰 With 20% Down Payment:

- Down payment: AED 13,000
- Finance amount: AED 52,000
- Estimated monthly installment: AED 2,339

💰 With No Down Payment:

- Finance amount: AED 65,000
- Estimated monthly installment: AED 2,924

Installments are estimates and may exclude bank fees, insurance, registration and valuation charges. Finance is subject to bank approval.

✨ Our Services:

✅ Bank financing available with or without a down payment.
✅ Representatives across UAE banks to assist with financing procedures.
✅ Assistance with traffic and vehicle registration procedures.

📞 Call or WhatsApp:

DubiCars intelligence

HighlightsAI generated

  • Low-range transfer case with locking differentials
  • 238 mm ground clearance unladen
  • Full-size spare wheel standard

This 2018 Wrangler Unlimited Sport is a quintessential desert workhorse, offering the rugged mechanical foundation that has made the model a staple of GCC off-roading. With 152,000 km, its mileage reflects a typical lifecycle for a six-year-old vehicle in the UAE, where long highway stretches between emirates are standard. The Grey exterior is a highly practical and neutral choice for the local market, maintaining strong appeal for future resale. As a GCC-spec vehicle, it is built to handle the intense summer heat with specialized cooling and a robust air conditioning system. This trim remains a favorite for purists and those looking for a capable entry point into the Jeep community.

Read more

Car finance calculator

20%

Minimum 20% - lenders can finance up to 80% of the car's value.

2.99%

Rates vary by lender, usually 2% to 6%.

Loan term (years)

Limited to 2 year(s), most lenders won't finance a car that will be over about 10 years old when the loan ends.

Estimated monthly installment (EMI)
2,296/ month
Car price65,000
Down payment (20%)- 13,000
Loan amount52,000
Interest (2.99% flat)+ 3,110
Total to repay55,110
Down payment paid today+ 13,000
Total cash outlay68,110
3,110 more than the cash price
How does car finance usually work in the UAE?

Indicative estimate based on typical UAE bank terms. Final rate, deposit and eligibility are decided by the lender.

Car finance calculator

Estimated monthly installment (EMI)
2,296/ month
Car price65,000
Down payment (20%)- 13,000
Loan amount52,000
Interest (2.99% flat)+ 3,110
Total to repay55,110
Down payment paid today+ 13,000
Total cash outlay68,110
3,110 more than the cash price
20% down payment2 years2.99% flat interestEdit
How does car finance usually work in the UAE?

Get this Jeep Wrangler Unlimited inspected

Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.

Dubicars car inspection
  • Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
  • Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
  • Detailed inspection covering all major components.
Schedule inspection
inspect my car art
inspection-card-fpa
Get inspection Report
65,000

Deal Cars

See more ads
  • Verified SellerVerified Seller
Is there a problem with this ad?
Dealer information
Posted byDeal Cars
  • Verified SellerVerified Seller

Free, instant car valuation

  • Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
  • Real-Time. Accurate Value.
  • Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get valuation

Get this Jeep Wrangler Unlimited inspected

Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.

Dubicars car inspection
  • Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
  • Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
  • Detailed inspection covering all major components.
Schedule inspection
inspect my car art
inspection-card-fpa
Get inspection Report

Sell your car for the best price

Sell your car for the best price
  • Reach 690k unique users
  • 300 cars sold daily
  • No middlemen, no commission
Sell your car
sell my car art
Sell your car

Free, instant car valuation

  • Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
  • Real-Time. Accurate Value.
  • Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get valuation

Similar cars

Related links

Used Jeep Wrangler Unlimited by Location

Used Jeep Wrangler Unlimited by Year

Some other models of Jeep

Other links

Get the DubiCars app

Explore more than 30,000 new & used cars for sale in uae from over 350 trusted dealerships.

Dubicars app on mobile
Call Email