DubiCars App
DubiCars App
Find your perfect car faster
View App
Shipping country
Changan UNI-K
72,000 | 2024|44,857 Km
Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
  • Changan UNI-K LIMITED
1 / 10
Deal Cars
  • Verified Seller
238 active listingsOn DubiCars since 2020
72,000

Changan UNI-K LIMITED

  • 2024
  • 44,857 Kms
  • GCC

Overview

Is there a problem with this ad?

Description

Seller Comments

✨ Changan UNI-K | Model 2024 ✨

🚘 Model: 2024
🛣️ Mileage: 44,857 km
💰 Price: AED 72,000 Only

🔥 Features:

✨ Premium SUV with a modern, sporty design
✨ Turbocharged engine with smooth performance
✨ Automatic transmission
✨ Spacious and luxurious interior
✨ Comfortable leather seats
✨ Modern infotainment display
✨ Digital instrument cluster
✨ Rearview camera and parking sensors, depending on specification
✨ Driver-assistance systems, depending on trim
✨ Automatic climate control
✨ Multifunction steering wheel
✨ Spacious cabin, ideal for family trips
✨ A great combination of luxury, technology and comfort

🏦 Bank Financing – 5 Years

📌 Approximate annual interest rate: 3.6%
📅 Financing period: 60 months

💰 Option 1: With 20% Down Payment

Vehicle price: AED 72,000
Down payment: AED 14,400
Finance amount: AED 57,600
Estimated monthly installment: AED 1,152

💰 Option 2: Zero Down Payment

Vehicle price: AED 72,000
Down payment: AED 0
Finance amount: AED 72,000
Estimated monthly installment: AED 1,416

✨ Our Services:

✅ Assistance with bank financing applications
✅ Support with banking procedures
✅ Assistance with vehicle ownership transfer and registration

⚠️ Installments are estimates based on a flat annual interest rate of 3.6% over 5 years. Final approval is subject to bank terms and credit eligibility. Financing, insurance, registration and valuation fees may apply. Zero-down-payment financing is subject to bank approval.

📞 Call or WhatsApp:

DubiCars intelligence

HighlightsAI generated

  • 233 hp from a 2.0L turbocharged engine
  • 21-inch alloy wheels standard
  • 360-degree HD camera standard

This 2024 UNI-K Limited is a compelling buy for those seeking a premium SUV experience without the typical luxury price tag, especially given its average mileage for a 2-year-old vehicle in the GCC. The Grey exterior is one of the most resilient colors for resale in the UAE and Saudi markets, maintaining its look against the region's dust and sun. As a flagship of the UNI series, it stands out for its futuristic aesthetics and cabin technology that rivals established European competitors. For a GCC buyer, the combination of All Wheel Drive stability and a high-output turbocharged engine ensures effortless performance on multi-lane highways and weekend family trips. This listing represents a modern, tech-heavy SUV that is perfectly suited for the region's long-distance driving demands.

Read more

Car finance calculator

20%

Minimum 20% - lenders can finance up to 80% of the car's value.

2.99%

Rates vary by lender, usually 2% to 6%.

Loan term (years)

Longer terms lower the monthly payment but cost more overall.

Estimated monthly installment (EMI)
1,104/ month
Car price72,000
Down payment (20%)- 14,400
Loan amount57,600
Interest (2.99% flat)+ 8,611
Total to repay66,211
Down payment paid today+ 14,400
Total cash outlay80,611
8,611 more than the cash price
How does car finance usually work in the UAE?

Indicative estimate based on typical UAE bank terms. Final rate, deposit and eligibility are decided by the lender.

Car finance calculator

Estimated monthly installment (EMI)
1,104/ month
Car price72,000
Down payment (20%)- 14,400
Loan amount57,600
Interest (2.99% flat)+ 8,611
Total to repay66,211
Down payment paid today+ 14,400
Total cash outlay80,611
8,611 more than the cash price
20% down payment5 years2.99% flat interestEdit
How does car finance usually work in the UAE?

Get this Changan UNI-K inspected

Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.

Dubicars car inspection
  • Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
  • Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
  • Detailed inspection covering all major components.
Schedule inspection
inspect my car art
inspection-card-fpa
Get inspection Report
72,000

Deal Cars

  • Verified Seller

238 active listings

On DubiCars since 2020

Is there a problem with this ad?
Dealer information
Posted byDeal Cars
  • Verified SellerVerified Seller

This dealer offers test drive and trade-in

Free, instant car valuation

  • Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
  • Real-Time. Accurate Value.
  • Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get valuation

Get this Changan UNI-K inspected

Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.

Dubicars car inspection
  • Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
  • Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
  • Detailed inspection covering all major components.
Schedule inspection
inspect my car art
inspection-card-fpa
Get inspection Report

Sell your car for the best price

Sell your car for the best price
  • Reach 690k unique users
  • 300 cars sold daily
  • No middlemen, no commission
Sell your car
sell my car art
Sell your car

Free, instant car valuation

  • Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
  • Real-Time. Accurate Value.
  • Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get valuation

Similar cars

Related links

Changan UNI-K Information Section

Used Changan UNI-K by Location

Used Changan UNI-K by Year

Some other models of Changan

Other links

Get the DubiCars app

Explore more than 30,000 new & used cars for sale in uae from over 350 trusted dealerships.

Dubicars app on mobile