Jeep Gladiator
Highlights
Description
Seller Comments
2021 Jeep Gladiator RUBICON — Black
Selling my Jeep Gladiator RUBICON, top off-road trim. Ready for a new owner.
Overview;
Black exterior
Automatic transmission, Petrol, 6-cylinder
Canadian specs
54,000 km driven
Pick Up Truck, 5-seater, 4 doors
17" wheels
Ownership & History;
Can be exported
Based in Al Ain, available to view anytime, happy to answer questions or arrange a test drive.
HighlightsAI generated
- Genuine off-road rated
- Highest ground clearance in segment
- Lowest depreciation in class
This Jeep Gladiator RUBICON represents a unique opportunity for enthusiasts in the GCC to own the most capable factory-spec off-road pickup currently on the market. With its low mileage relative to its age, this vehicle has been lightly used compared to the typical 25,000 km annual average seen across the UAE and Saudi Arabia. The black exterior is a high-demand choice in the local resale market, ensuring the vehicle maintains its value exceptionally well. As the RUBICON trim, it offers hardware that rivals simply cannot match, including heavy-duty axles and locking differentials that are perfect for weekend desert expeditions. While it is a Canadian spec, it has been maintained to high standards and is fully compatible with the service expertise found across major automotive hubs in the region. This is the ideal vehicle for a buyer who wants the utility of a truck without sacrificing the legendary go-anywhere spirit of a Wrangler.
Read moreSpecs & features
- Seating capacity5 seater
- TransmissionAutomatic
- Export statusCan be exported
- Interior colorBlack
- Steering sideLeft hand
- Updated on: 19 Sep, 2026
- MakeJeep
- ModelGladiator
- ColorBlack
- Interior colorBlack
- Cylinders6 Cylinders
- TransmissionAutomatic
- Steering sideLeft hand
- Vehicle typePick Up Truck
- Number of doors4 Doors
- Seating capacity5 seater
- Wheel size17"
- Fuel TypePetrol
- Export statusCan be exported
- Service historyNo
- Updated on: 19 Sep, 2026
Get this Jeep Gladiator inspected
Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.
- Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
- Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
- Detailed inspection covering all major components.


Mohammed Saeed
See more ads

Free, instant car valuation
- Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
- Real-Time. Accurate Value.
- Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get this Jeep Gladiator inspected
Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.
- Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
- Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
- Detailed inspection covering all major components.


Sell your car for the best price
- Reach 690k unique users
- 300 cars sold daily
- No middlemen, no commission

Free, instant car valuation
- Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
- Real-Time. Accurate Value.
- Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Similar cars
People also viewed
Related links
Jeep Gladiator Information Section
Used Jeep Gladiator by Location
Used Jeep Gladiator by Year
Some other models of Jeep
Other links
Explore more than 30,000 new & used cars for sale in uae from over 350 trusted dealerships.


































