DubiCars App
DubiCars App
Find your perfect car faster
View App
Shipping country
Mazda 6
47,000 | 2023|85,309 Km
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
  • Mazda 6 R
1 / 10
Deal Cars
  • Verified Seller
238 active listingsOn DubiCars since 2020
47,000

Mazda 6 R

  • 2023
  • 85,309 Kms
  • GCC

Overview

Is there a problem with this ad?

Description

Seller Comments

✨ Mazda 6 SPORT | ✨

🚘 Model: 2023
🛣️ Mileage: 85,309 km
🌍 Specification: GCC Specs 🇦🇪
💰 Price: AED 47,000 Only

🔥 Features:

✨ Elegant and sporty exterior design
✨ Smooth performance and enjoyable driving experience
✨ Automatic transmission
✨ Comfortable seats and stylish interior
✨ Infotainment display
✨ Rearview camera and parking sensors, depending on specification
✨ Automatic climate control
✨ Multifunction steering wheel
✨ Safety and driver-assistance features, depending on trim
✨ GCC specifications 🇦🇪
✨ A great combination of comfort, style and practicality

🏦 Bank Financing – 5 Years

📌 Approximate annual interest rate: 3.6%
📅 Financing period: 60 months

💰 Option 1: With 20% Down Payment

Vehicle price: AED 47,000
Down payment: AED 9,400
Finance amount: AED 37,600
Estimated monthly installment: AED 752

💰 Option 2: Zero Down Payment

Vehicle price: AED 47,000
Down payment: AED 0
Finance amount: AED 47,000
Estimated monthly installment: AED 924

✨ Our Services:

✅ Assistance with bank financing applications
✅ Support with banking procedures
✅ Assistance with vehicle ownership transfer and registration

⚠️ Installments are estimates based on a flat annual interest rate of 3.6% over 5 years. Actual payments may vary according to bank terms and eligibility. Bank fees, insurance, registration and valuation charges may apply. Zero-down-payment financing is subject to bank approval.

📞 Call or WhatsApp:
[

DubiCars intelligence

HighlightsAI generated

  • 0–100 km/h in 8.2 seconds
  • 7.8 L/100km combined fuel economy
  • 62-litre fuel tank capacity

This 2023 Mazda 6 in the R trim represents a strategic buy for GCC drivers, offering a more premium executive feel than typical midsize rivals. With a vehicle age of 3 years and 85,309 km, it has been utilized at a rate consistent with high-mileage highway commuting common in the region, ensuring the engine is well-settled. The Grey exterior is a highly practical choice for the Middle East, resisting the visible effects of dust while maintaining strong resale demand. While many competitors have shifted to complex turbochargers, this naturally aspirated 2.5L powertrain is prized locally for its thermal resilience and long-term mechanical simplicity. For a buyer seeking Japanese reliability without the utilitarian cabin of a fleet car, this R-trim listing is a standout opportunity.

Read more

Car finance calculator

20%

Minimum 20% - lenders can finance up to 80% of the car's value.

2.99%

Rates vary by lender, usually 2% to 6%.

Loan term (years)

Longer terms lower the monthly payment but cost more overall.

Estimated monthly installment (EMI)
720/ month
Car price47,000
Down payment (20%)- 9,400
Loan amount37,600
Interest (2.99% flat)+ 5,621
Total to repay43,221
Down payment paid today+ 9,400
Total cash outlay52,621
5,621 more than the cash price
How does car finance usually work in the UAE?

Indicative estimate based on typical UAE bank terms. Final rate, deposit and eligibility are decided by the lender.

Car finance calculator

Estimated monthly installment (EMI)
720/ month
Car price47,000
Down payment (20%)- 9,400
Loan amount37,600
Interest (2.99% flat)+ 5,621
Total to repay43,221
Down payment paid today+ 9,400
Total cash outlay52,621
5,621 more than the cash price
20% down payment5 years2.99% flat interestEdit
How does car finance usually work in the UAE?

Get this Mazda 6 inspected

Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.

Dubicars car inspection
  • Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
  • Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
  • Detailed inspection covering all major components.
Schedule inspection
inspect my car art
inspection-card-fpa
Get inspection Report
47,000

Deal Cars

  • Verified Seller

238 active listings

On DubiCars since 2020

Is there a problem with this ad?
Dealer information
Posted byDeal Cars
  • Verified SellerVerified Seller

This dealer offers test drive and trade-in

Free, instant car valuation

  • Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
  • Real-Time. Accurate Value.
  • Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get valuation

Get this Mazda 6 inspected

Get a detailed 240+ point inspection report to avoid hidden problems and repair bills.

Dubicars car inspection
  • Comprehensive inspection by certified professionals.
  • Expert analysis and assessment of the vehicle's condition.
  • Detailed inspection covering all major components.
Schedule inspection
inspect my car art
inspection-card-fpa
Get inspection Report

Sell your car for the best price

Sell your car for the best price
  • Reach 690k unique users
  • 300 cars sold daily
  • No middlemen, no commission
Sell your car
sell my car art
Sell your car

Free, instant car valuation

  • Powered by AI, Backed by Real Data
  • Real-Time. Accurate Value.
  • Sell smarter. Buy confidently
Get valuation

Similar cars

Related links

Mazda 6 Information Section

Used Mazda 6 by Location

Used Mazda 6 by Year

Some other models of Mazda

Other links

Get the DubiCars app

Explore more than 30,000 new & used cars for sale in uae from over 350 trusted dealerships.

Dubicars app on mobile